Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9922,481
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9911,859
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9861,856
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7561,713
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,0868,132
AzulArgentina 13,3558,299
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2408,849
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0258,094
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9978,077
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9038,018
AmberleyAustralia 14,4909,004
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1661,346
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4031,493
AimoresBrazil 10,7326,669
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9096,158
AltamiraBrazil 9,8636,129
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,5706,568
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2446,987
ApodiBrazil 9,2365,739
AracajuBrazil 9,6956,024
AracuaiBrazil 10,5416,551
AragarcasBrazil 11,0426,862
AraxaBrazil 11,0726,880
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4585,877
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0344,993
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1123,798
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6293,498
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8652,402
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9194,300
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1684,454
AbecheChad 4,7992,982
AntofagastaChile 12,8317,973
AricaChile 12,3687,685
AltaiChina 3,9222,437
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0426,862
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9646,813
AraucaColombia 10,0456,242
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8765,516
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8405,493
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9835,582
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7991,739
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9481,832
AswanEgypt 3,6062,241
AsyutEgypt 3,2602,026
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5026,526
AsmaraEritrea 4,6202,871
AssabEritrea 4,9233,059
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3153,303
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2391,391
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7629,173
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3647,062
AccraGhana 6,2593,889
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7571,092
AthensGreece 2,1041,307
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1321,325
AasiaatGreenland 4,1162,558
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6192,249
AputiteqGreenland 3,3362,073
AkureyriIceland 2,7361,700
AgraIndia 4,9443,073
AhmedabadIndia 5,0243,122
AkolaIndia 5,4863,409
AllahabadIndia 5,3143,302
AmritsarIndia 4,3632,711
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8156,720
AbadanIran 3,2001,989
ArakIran 2,8751,787
AlbengaItaly 2,0891,298
AlgheroItaly 2,3791,479
AmendolaItaly 1,9651,221
AnconaItaly 1,8601,156
ArezzoItaly 1,9531,213
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4444,004
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4133,985
AbashiriJapan 7,2574,509
AburatsuJapan 7,7464,814
AikawaJapan 7,5194,673
AjiroJapan 7,8364,870
AkitaJapan 7,4574,634
AkuneJapan 7,6394,747
AomoriJapan 7,3884,591
AsahikawaJapan 7,1944,471
AsosanJapan 7,6104,729
AmmanJordan 2,7411,703
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5462,204
AinaziLatvia 413257
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0535,004
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1295,052
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5055,285
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8334,868
AtarMauritania 5,3553,328
AgalegaMauritius 7,7984,846
AcapulcoMexico 10,6706,630
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5812,847
AltaiMongolia 4,5032,798
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8983,043
AgadirMorocco 4,2442,637
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7081,062
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,92510,517
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,85410,473
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,74010,403
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,61310,323
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,58610,307
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4716,507
AgadezNiger 4,7742,967
AsuncionParaguay 12,2187,592
ArequipaPeru 12,2617,619
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3795,207
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,20410,069
AradRomania 1,302809
AjanRussia 5,8963,664
AldanRussia 5,1853,222
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,372853
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7291,696
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5414,065
AnadyrRussia 6,2573,888
ArkhangelskRussia 1,054655
ArmavirRussia 1,461908
AstrakhanRussia 1,6381,018
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9139,267
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0921,922
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0601,902
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0351,886
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2692,032
Abu HamedSudan 4,1002,548
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8593,020
AqiqSudan 4,2862,663
ArbaatSudan 4,0952,544
AromaSudan 4,5302,815
AtbaraSudan 4,3072,676
Abu KamalSyria 2,5621,592
AleppoSyria 2,2961,427
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6324,742
AtakpameTogo 6,0043,731
AdanaTurkey 2,1821,356
AfyonTurkey 1,9571,216
AnkaraTurkey 1,8311,138
AntalyaTurkey 2,1671,346
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8851,793
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9831,232
AberporthUk 2,3071,434
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2621,405
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,347837
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,124698
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0462,514
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0382,510
ArtigasUruguay 12,6107,836
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4745,266
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7404,809
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2825,147
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0895,648
Ada, MnUsa 7,5374,684
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1415,059
Akron, OhUsa 7,4694,641
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8105,474
Albany, GaUsa 8,4285,237
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9354,310
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7264,801
Albion, NeUsa 8,0665,013
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0825,643
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8684,890
Algona, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Alice, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2044,476
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2345,117
Alma, MiUsa 7,4384,622
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1834,464
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4515,873
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8845,521
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9624,326
Amite, LaUsa 8,8605,506
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9494,318
Anderson, InUsa 7,7644,825
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0965,031
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2074,479
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5254,676
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6955,403
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8025,470
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0334,992
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3114,543
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3735,203
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Athens, GaUsa 8,2105,102
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2925,153
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2684,516
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4034,600
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1995,095
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0094,977
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Austin, TxUsa 9,2205,729
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7911,734
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4532,146
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7236,042
AdenYemen 4,9943,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -