Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6822,288
BustAfghanistan 3,7902,355
BatnaAlgeria 2,9281,820
BecharAlgeria 3,7492,330
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8961,800
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8742,407
BiskraAlgeria 3,0461,893
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6672,278
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3129,515
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2409,471
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2589,481
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5809,060
ByrdAntarctica 17,18910,681
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6568,486
BarilocheArgentina 14,3748,932
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,0918,135
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2848,876
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4949,007
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7597,307
BrestBelarus 651405
BrusselsBelgium 1,8271,136
Belize CityBelize 10,0386,237
BeninBenin 6,0873,783
BohiconBenin 6,0123,736
BermudaBermuda 7,3694,579
BageBrazil 12,5557,802
BambuiBrazil 11,0576,871
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0496,866
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4805,891
BarcelosBrazil 10,3166,411
BarraBrazil 10,0606,251
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6596,002
BarreirasBrazil 10,2676,380
BelémBrazil 9,4735,887
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9356,795
BelterraBrazil 9,9796,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9296,170
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1087,524
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2806,388
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7786,697
BrevesBrazil 9,6175,976
BurgasBulgaria 1,556967
BurundiBurundi 6,6364,124
BatouriCameroon 5,9463,695
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3153,924
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9814,959
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8563,639
Banff, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8344,247
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2393,255
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6884,777
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0994,412
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8254,241
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3534,569
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3914,593
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5762,843
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9254,925
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8743,650
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5204,673
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7253,558
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8753,651
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1673,211
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7739,180
BeijingChina 6,1713,835
BarranquillaColombia 9,9276,169
Benito SalasColombia 10,7016,650
BogotáColombia 10,4706,506
BrnoCzech Republic 1,229763
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8983,665
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3513,947
BaniDominican Republic 8,9775,578
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0285,610
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8925,526
BahariyaEgypt 3,1181,938
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0331,885
BiarritzFrance 2,6751,662
BordeauxFrance 2,5231,568
BrestFrance 2,5011,554
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5749,678
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5729,676
BitamGabon 6,2713,897
BanjulGambia 6,2223,867
BerlinGermany 1,197744
BrockenGermany 1,393866
BokeGuinea 6,3763,962
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3243,930
BudapestHungary 1,263785
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,261784
BangaloreIndia 6,2573,888
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8213,617
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,0293,746
BikanerIndia 4,6002,859
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8966,150
BabolsarIran 2,7331,698
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8312,381
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5231,568
Bandar LengehIran 3,8392,385
BirjandIran 3,4062,117
BushehrIran 3,4352,135
BaghdadIraq 2,7741,724
BasraIraq 3,1641,966
BelmulletIreland 2,5451,582
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4661,532
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9651,221
BergamoItaly 1,8721,163
BolognaItaly 1,8851,171
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7221,070
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1531,338
BrindisiItaly 1,9711,225
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1083,795
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2363,875
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1751,973
BeirutLebanon 2,5331,574
BenghaziLibya 2,8141,749
BirzaiLithuania 361224
BitolaMacedonia 1,8281,136
BlantyreMalawi 8,0204,984
BvumbweMalawi 8,0465,000
BintuluMalaysia 9,2455,745
BamakoMali 5,8723,649
Bko-SMali 5,8793,653
BougounMali 5,9703,710
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8313,002
BaitagMongolia 4,2352,632
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1752,594
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8963,043
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4643,396
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4863,409
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7842,973
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3173,304
BulganMongolia 4,7622,959
BhamawMyanmar 6,3523,947
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,01510,573
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,89710,500
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3316,420
BilmaNiger 4,4412,760
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2023,232
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0791,292
BergenNorway 1,531952
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,530951
BjornoyaNorway 2,0811,293
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,474916
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,411877
BadinPakistan 4,6782,907
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4202,747
BalakotPakistan 4,0362,508
BarkhanPakistan 4,2302,628
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3836,452
BascoPhilippines 8,2095,101
BialystokPoland 598372
BejaPortugal 3,4812,163
BragancaPortugal 3,1101,932
BistritaRomania 1,105687
BucharestRomania 1,354842
BajkitRussia 3,6452,265
BarabinskRussia 2,9191,814
BarnaulRussia 3,3142,060
BerezovoRussia 2,0521,275
BiserRussia 1,6941,053
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9243,681
BogdarinRussia 4,9173,055
BogucanyRussia 3,8472,391
BomnakRussia 5,6363,502
BorRussia 3,3322,071
BorzjaRussia 5,3593,330
BratskRussia 4,1852,601
BelgradeSerbia 1,467912
BoSierra Leone 6,5204,052
BontheSierra Leone 6,5974,099
BratislavaSlovakia 1,288800
BerberaSomalia 5,2563,266
BusanSouth Korea 7,3004,536
BadajozSpain 3,3492,081
BarcelonaSpain 2,6451,644
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,8831,791
BabanusaSudan 5,0123,114
BaselSwitzerland 1,8441,146
BernSwitzerland 1,8951,178
BangkokThailand 7,5104,666
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,4954,657
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0934,408
BizerteTunisia 2,6281,633
BalikesirTurkey 1,8711,163
BursaTurkey 1,8011,119
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1271,943
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3321,449
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3001,429
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3001,429
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1131,313
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2081,372
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1011,306
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4155,850
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3974,597
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8093,610
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8103,611
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9175,541
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7444,812
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8614,263
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4125,848
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8314,866
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2115,724
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9454,316
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7364,186
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3073,919
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6294,119
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3944,595
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0364,994
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4115,227
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1915,712
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6914,779
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7614,823
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1655,074
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0454,999
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5725,327
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0744,396
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3135,787
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4795,269
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3905,214
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1304,431
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8304,244
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4214,611
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1785,703
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0424,376
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4865,273
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0954,409
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6634,762
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7135,414
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6465,994
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1635,073
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5025,905
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5894,716
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5514,692
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1564,447
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9145,540
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8114,854
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9124,916
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7524,196
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5465,310
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3562,085
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3965,839
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6806,015
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4945,278
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5095,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -