Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6562,272
ChlefAlgeria 3,1301,945
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8641,780
CeresArgentina 12,8848,006
ChamicalArgentina 13,1858,193
ChepesArgentina 13,2878,257
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5259,026
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7777,940
CórdobaArgentina 13,1438,167
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1498,171
CorrientesArgentina 12,4807,755
CairnsAustralia 13,1028,142
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9259,275
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8797,382
CedunaAustralia 13,7108,519
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9898,693
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1268,157
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4008,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6807,879
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7479,164
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3838,316
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1953,850
CharnocksBarbados 8,8075,473
CotonouBenin 6,0873,783
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8636,750
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1156,907
CabroboBrazil 9,5965,963
CaceresBrazil 11,3847,074
CaetiteBrazil 10,3076,405
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2765,764
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6027,210
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7997,332
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2897,015
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5135,911
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2536,371
CaparaoBrazil 10,8746,757
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1426,924
CaratingaBrazil 10,8226,725
CaravelasBrazil 10,4666,504
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3936,458
CarolinaBrazil 9,9626,190
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7297,289
CataguasesBrazil 11,0026,837
CatalaoBrazil 11,0026,837
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3347,043
CaxiasBrazil 9,4855,894
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,1967,579
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1005,655
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0496,866
ChapecoBrazil 12,0927,514
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9586,810
CipoBrazil 9,7936,086
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1566,311
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8226,725
CordeiroBrazil 11,0446,863
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3766,448
CorumbaBrazil 11,6507,239
CoximBrazil 11,4337,104
CrateusBrazil 9,3565,814
CuiabaBrazil 11,2436,987
CuritibaBrazil 11,7457,299
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6324,743
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5412,822
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6232,873
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2323,251
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8103,610
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9474,939
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8574,883
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2053,235
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3713,959
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1163,800
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0963,788
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0913,785
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1533,823
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7913,599
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5623,456
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3143,923
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8253,620
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5542,830
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1984,473
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7704,207
Comox, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0763,776
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4883,410
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4694,642
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8314,866
ChicoChile 14,8239,211
ChillanChile 14,0578,735
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1348,783
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1708,184
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8309,216
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8748,621
ChangchunChina 6,3433,942
ChangduChina 5,7533,575
ChangshaChina 6,9614,326
ChengduChina 6,2113,860
ChongqingChina 6,4704,021
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0706,258
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6651,035
CamagueyCuba 9,1145,664
CasablancaCuba 9,1855,708
ChebCzech Republic 1,394866
CopenhagenDenmark 1,123698
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8255,484
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9405,555
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8875,522
CanarEcuador 11,4367,106
CairoEgypt 2,9181,813
CaenFrance 2,2141,376
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2351,389
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1285,672
CocobeachGabon 6,4363,999
CologneGermany 1,6591,031
ChiosGreece 2,0271,259
CorfuGreece 2,0181,254
ConakryGuinea 6,4504,008
CatacamasHonduras 10,1696,319
CholutecaHonduras 10,3876,454
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3933,973
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9303,685
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9303,685
ChahbaharIran 4,2112,617
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5051,557
ClonesIreland 2,3771,477
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4531,524
CorkIreland 2,5591,590
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5621,592
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4711,535
CameriItaly 1,9381,204
CampobassoItaly 2,0051,246
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3761,477
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4631,531
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4531,524
Cape MeleItaly 2,0941,301
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1311,324
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3971,489
CerviaItaly 1,8631,157
CiampinoItaly 2,0701,286
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9441,208
Cisa PassItaly 1,9591,217
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0831,295
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6721,039
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4741,537
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1711,349
ChibaJapan 7,8364,869
ChichibuJapan 7,7484,815
ChichijimaJapan 8,7405,431
ChoshiJapan 7,8614,885
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4921,549
ChilekaMalawi 8,0204,984
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8264,863
ChitipaMalawi 7,3494,566
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7206,040
ComitanMexico 10,3566,436
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1406,923
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4283,373
ChoirMongolia 5,1973,230
CasablancaMorocco 3,8522,394
ChindeMozambique 8,3505,189
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0404,375
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,02410,579
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,99610,562
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,81510,449
CondegaNicaragua 10,3426,427
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4724,643
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3024,538
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9824,339
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1444,439
ChhorPakistan 4,6402,883
ChitralPakistan 3,8222,375
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0637,496
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0407,482
CajamarcaPeru 11,8367,355
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7127,278
ChiclayoPeru 11,8857,385
ChimbotePeru 12,0257,473
CuzcoPeru 12,0287,474
CzestochowaPoland 977607
CoimbraPortugal 3,3342,072
CalafatRomania 1,478918
CeahlauRomania 1,084674
ClujRomania 1,169727
ConstantaRomania 1,357843
CraiovaRomania 1,420883
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5772,223
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5151,563
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7462,949
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8733,650
Cape UelenRussia 6,2853,906
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7194,175
CaraRussia 4,9803,095
Cerdyn’Russia 1,564972
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3913,350
ChitaRussia 5,0733,153
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0763,155
CokurdahRussia 5,0593,143
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2923,289
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1076,281
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6014,102
CaceresSpain 3,2722,033
CadizSpain 3,5162,185
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1731,972
CordobaSpain 3,3222,064
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9694,330
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4084,604
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7064,789
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9524,320
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9014,288
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,5694,704
ChumphonThailand 7,7254,800
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8291,137
CorumTurkey 1,7851,109
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0771,912
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3462,079
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2721,412
CernovcyUkraine 943586
ChernigovUkraine 545338
CarrascoUruguay 12,9728,061
ColoniaUruguay 13,0398,102
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7035,408
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1925,091
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3814,587
Camden, ScUsa 8,0915,028
Canton, NyUsa 6,7954,223
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9304,928
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6984,783
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2923,910
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Casper, WyUsa 8,2685,138
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2645,135
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8064,850
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7754,831
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1455,062
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1465,062
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7134,793
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5824,712
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6254,738
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1985,094
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6984,162
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7594,200
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9714,953
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5145,291
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3945,216
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6734,768
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9965,590
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3145,166
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7934,843
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7774,833
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6624,761
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0495,002
Clark, SdUsa 7,7704,828
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5645,322
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0945,030
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8145,477
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4434,625
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7484,815
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5534,693
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5314,680
College Park, MdUsa 7,4294,617
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6295,362
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1485,063
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1025,035
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8304,865
Columbus, InUsa 7,8594,883
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6224,736
Conception, MoUsa 8,1475,063
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2965,155
Conway, ArUsa 8,5115,289
Conway, ScUsa 7,9914,966
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9724,333
Corning, ArUsa 8,3705,201
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7864,217
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4635,881
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,9895,586
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0684,392
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5315,301
Covington, LaUsa 8,8105,475
Covington, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Crete, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0244,986
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5451,581
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5451,581
CaracasVenezuela 9,4945,899
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,5095,909
CoroVenezuela 9,5765,951
ChipataZambia 7,7754,831
ChomaZambia 8,1445,061
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5145,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -