Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9572,459
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1751,973
DavisAntarctica 14,4148,957
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2917,638
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7877,324
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7286,045
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6309,091
DhakaBangladesh 6,0013,729
D’UccleBelgium 1,8271,136
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7586,685
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1586,934
DouradosBrazil 11,7777,318
DoualaCameroon 6,1083,796
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4913,412
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2384,498
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2764,522
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5593,455
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7562,955
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3373,938
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1084,417
DuianChina 5,3833,345
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7651,097
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0983,168
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9335,551
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0375,616
DabaaEgypt 2,8201,753
DakhlaEgypt 3,4332,133
DijonFrance 2,0081,248
DresdenGermany 1,246774
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9731,848
DebrecenHungary 1,162722
DalatangiIceland 2,5281,571
DaltonganjIndia 5,5783,466
DarbhangaIndia 5,4973,416
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9303,685
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,9353,688
DumkaIndia 5,7473,572
DwarkaIndia 4,9053,048
DezfulIran 3,0101,870
DublinIreland 2,3511,461
DecimomannuItaly 2,4651,532
DobbiacoItaly 1,6531,027
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3323,935
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7111,685
DagorettiKenya 6,4353,999
DaugavpilsLatvia 250155
DedzaMalawi 7,8654,888
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1923,227
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3093,299
DaweiMyanmar 7,3334,557
De BiltNetherlands 1,7091,062
De KooyNetherlands 1,6951,053
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6951,053
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,94610,530
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,96310,541
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,01810,575
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,373853
DalbandinPakistan 4,0432,512
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1212,561
DirPakistan 3,8782,410
DroshPakistan 3,8432,388
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5095,287
DohaQatar 3,8472,391
DorohoiRomania 975606
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8771,788
DudinkaRussia 3,0231,879
DzardzanRussia 4,4692,777
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6932,295
DakarSenegal 6,1483,820
DaruSierra Leone 6,4734,022
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5985,964
DamazinSudan 4,9663,086
DongolaSudan 4,1352,569
DamascusSyria 2,5911,610
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5901,609
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4471,521
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4132,121
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0734,395
DjerbaTunisia 2,9501,833
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1731,350
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1091,310
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2121,375
DnepropetrovskUkraine 910566
DonetskUkraine 1,041647
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9892,479
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1875,088
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6214,736
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9305,549
Danville, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9934,967
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0925,029
David City, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6914,779
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2305,114
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6215,357
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2495,748
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8974,907
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6274,740
Delphine, InUsa 7,7144,794
Denton, MdUsa 7,3814,587
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5375,305
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9434,936
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8735,514
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5134,669
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4354,620
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2005,096
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2455,123
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5635,321
Dover, DeUsa 7,3814,587
Dover, TnUsa 8,2355,118
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0625,631
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3734,582
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Durham, NhUsa 6,7734,209
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2093,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -