Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5882,230
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1251,942
EsquelArgentina 14,5139,019
EzeizaArgentina 13,1148,149
East SaleAustralia 15,0249,336
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1518,172
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1528,173
EssendonAustralia 14,8569,232
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1896,953
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3947,702
EspinosaBrazil 10,4056,466
Earlton, OnCanada 6,7924,221
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3924,594
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3534,569
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3644,576
Edson, AbCanada 7,4304,617
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2853,906
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5194,672
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7184,796
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3412,698
ErlianChina 5,6273,497
El CaranoColombia 10,5216,538
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 969602
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0045,595
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8565,503
El ArishEgypt 2,8221,754
El TorEgypt 3,1381,950
ErfurtGermany 1,419882
EssenGermany 1,6351,016
EsfahanIran 3,1071,931
EilatIsrael 2,9991,864
EsashiJapan 7,2624,512
EldoretKenya 6,2233,867
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6562,893
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1542,581
EeldeNetherlands 1,575979
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,89910,501
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,96710,543
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4526,495
EnuguNigeria 5,9053,670
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2987,642
EvoraPortugal 3,4372,136
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3043,918
EkimcanRussia 5,9513,698
Elat’MaRussia 716445
ElistaRussia 1,457905
ErbogacenRussia 4,2252,626
EssejRussia 3,6772,285
Ed DueimSudan 4,7112,928
El FasherSudan 4,7732,966
El GeneinaSudan 4,8182,994
El ObeidSudan 4,8022,984
El ShowakSudan 4,6862,912
En NahudSudan 4,8573,018
EdirneTurkey 1,6591,031
ErzincanTurkey 1,9621,219
ErzurumTurkey 1,9791,230
EskisehirTurkey 1,8421,145
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7211,691
EntebbeUganda 6,2623,892
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0841,295
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0941,301
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2524,507
Eastman, GaUsa 8,3795,207
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4053,980
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9044,912
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4245,235
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4075,846
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Elko, NvUsa 8,7575,442
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3645,198
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8945,527
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6974,162
Erie, PaUsa 7,3034,538
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5795,331
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4485,250
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9555,565
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7424,811
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5765,329
Evansville, InUsa 8,0184,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -