Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6392,261
FarahAfghanistan 3,6022,238
FormosaArgentina 12,3377,666
ForrestAustralia 13,2618,241
FrancistownBotswana 8,6305,363
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7585,443
FloraniaBrazil 9,2245,732
FlorestaBrazil 9,5605,941
FlorianoBrazil 9,6445,993
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9047,397
FormosaBrazil 10,7196,661
FortalezaBrazil 9,1035,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0647,497
FrancaBrazil 11,1926,955
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9334,308
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7734,209
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9924,345
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9894,343
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6564,758
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6564,136
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6634,141
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2344,495
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9184,299
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3023,916
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3013,915
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0003,107
FayaChad 4,3712,716
FamagustaCyprus 2,3741,475
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,383859
FarafraEgypt 3,2642,028
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6294,119
FichtelbergGermany 1,338831
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6091,000
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8531,152
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3182,683
FaranahGuinea 6,2633,892
FalconaraItaly 1,8671,160
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9531,213
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9781,229
FonniItaly 2,3811,480
FrontoneItaly 1,9061,184
FrosinoneItaly 2,0541,276
FukauraJapan 7,3634,576
FukueJapan 7,5034,662
FukuiJapan 7,5974,721
FukuokaJapan 7,5094,666
FukushimaJapan 7,6554,757
FukuyamaJapan 7,5864,714
FushikiJapan 7,5724,706
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4272,130
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7895,462
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1805,704
FunchalMadeira 4,4672,776
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7625,445
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6712,281
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,415879
FaroPortugal 3,5712,219
FerganaRussia 3,4462,141
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5234,054
FalunSweden 989614
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9521,213
FeodosijaUkraine 1,302809
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5414,065
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9284,926
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7174,796
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5404,685
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5504,070
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1325,054
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8074,851
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7344,806
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4995,281
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5185,293
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4285,237
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8565,503
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5604,698
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2305,736
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3854,589
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5134,669
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4615,258
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4515,252
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8175,479
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5805,332
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6344,744
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9325,551
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8574,261
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9074,914
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0005,592
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3944,594
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5224,674
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2895,772
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6714,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -