Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8672,403
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8282,379
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3672,092
General PicoArgentina 13,4928,384
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,9618,054
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2455,123
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1519,415
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2937,639
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7657,932
GrazAustria 1,470913
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0821,294
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1421,331
GomelBelarus 440273
GrodnoBelarus 518322
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4715,885
GoianiaBrazil 10,9376,796
GoiasBrazil 10,9196,785
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7216,662
GrajauBrazil 9,7576,063
GuairaBrazil 11,9127,402
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1755,702
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3886,455
GarouaCameroon 5,4393,380
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4303,374
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5574,075
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0815,022
Golden, BcCanada 7,6814,773
Goose, NfCanada 5,4023,357
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0644,390
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3114,543
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2923,910
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9373,690
GanzhouChina 7,3024,538
GuangzhouChina 7,4464,627
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8485,499
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4557,118
GonderEthiopia 4,9073,049
GourdonFrance 2,4071,496
GrenobleFrance 2,1281,322
GeisenheimGermany 1,6581,030
GorlitzGermany 1,176731
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4962,172
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4366,485
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3035,781
GoaIndia 5,8163,614
GuwahatiIndia 5,8463,633
GelaItaly 2,4671,533
GenoaItaly 2,0211,256
GhediItaly 1,8611,157
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9961,240
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0771,291
GrossetoItaly 2,0541,276
GrottaglieItaly 2,0051,246
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2731,412
GuidoniaItaly 2,0461,271
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4384,001
GifuJapan 7,6844,775
GaoMali 5,1503,200
GuamMariana Islands 10,1786,325
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4276,479
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3086,406
GuaymasMexico 9,9666,193
GaluutMongolia 4,7112,928
GemertNetherlands 1,7061,060
GisborneNew Zealand 16,92210,515
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,45910,228
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,95110,534
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,92410,517
GayaNiger 5,4673,397
GardermoenNorway 1,215755
GeiloNorway 1,376855
GdanskPoland 789490
GalatiRomania 1,223760
Gor’KijRussia 814506
GorznyjRussia 1,8071,123
GridinoRussia 1,085674
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7083,547
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7178,524
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5551,588
GijonSpain 2,9111,809
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0053,110
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7232,935
GoteborgSweden 1,133704
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,140709
GothenburgSweden 1,133704
GunnarnSweden 1,187738
GenevaSwitzerland 2,0231,257
GabesTunisia 2,9471,831
GafsaTunisia 2,9471,831
GiresunTurkey 1,8061,122
GoztepeTurkey 1,7211,070
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6941,674
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7461,706
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,1481,335
GajvoronUkraine 891554
GeniceskUkraine 1,169726
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5245,297
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5384,063
Galva, IlUsa 7,8304,865
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1945,713
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7334,805
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6244,738
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7705,450
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8124,854
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4665,261
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4394,623
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0005,592
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1825,085
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7245,421
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4714,643
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8025,470
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4765,267
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9424,935
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4314,618
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7644,825
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5245,297
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8434,874
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6615,382
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7194,797
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3944,594
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8705,512
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0675,013
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1305,052
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9994,971
Groton, CtUsa 7,0004,350
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8344,247
GuanareVenezuela 9,8036,092
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0336,235
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2095,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -