Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4322,133
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3332,071
HuamboAngola 7,8124,855
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1167,529
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4089,575
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4019,571
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3708,308
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6992,920
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9514,319
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2493,884
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2273,870
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4003,356
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4344,619
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Hope, BcCanada 7,9804,959
HaikouChina 7,5354,682
HailarChina 5,6133,488
HamiChina 4,5962,856
HetanChina 4,2002,610
HavanaCuba 9,2055,720
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8705,512
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8515,500
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0135,601
HelwanEgypt 2,9461,831
HurguadaEgypt 3,2562,024
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1861,358
HelsinkiFinland 550342
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 550342
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7009,756
HamburgGermany 1,344835
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,345836
HannoverGermany 1,416880
HelgolandGermany 1,453903
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6331,015
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3731,475
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2312,629
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5407,171
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3387,046
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6041,618
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8733,650
HaifaIsrael 2,6381,640
HaboroJapan 7,1084,417
HachijojimaJapan 8,0505,002
HachinoheJapan 7,4514,630
HagiJapan 7,4914,655
HakodateJapan 7,2964,534
HamadaJapan 7,4824,650
HamamatsuJapan 7,7934,842
HikoneJapan 7,6694,766
HimejiJapan 7,6274,739
HiradoJapan 7,4834,650
HirooJapan 7,3714,581
HiroshimaJapan 7,5494,691
HitaJapan 7,5634,700
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6534,755
HunLibya 3,2402,013
HomboriMali 5,3143,302
HomalinMyanmar 6,1593,827
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0574,385
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
HighbankNew Zealand 16,94610,530
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
HororataNew Zealand 16,96010,539
HyderabadPakistan 4,5812,847
HuanucoPeru 11,9537,428
HelPoland 768477
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4384,001
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2501,398
HatangaRussia 3,5952,234
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8991,180
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7205,419
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3262,067
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,265786
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2188,214
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8604,263
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7024,165
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1124,419
HalaibSudan 3,8282,379
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5822,848
HudeibaSudan 4,3222,685
HaparandaSweden 1,108688
HarnosandSweden 996619
HamaSyria 2,4061,495
HassakahSyria 2,3341,450
Hua HinThailand 7,5784,709
HakkariTurkey 2,3061,433
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9711,225
HersonUkraine 1,089677
Hmel’NickijUkraine 807501
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2735,762
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7364,186
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3134,545
Hart, MiUsa 7,3884,591
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9524,320
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,3755,205
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1455,062
Hays, KsUsa 8,4035,221
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1645,695
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Helena, MtUsa 8,0515,003
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1174,422
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0475,000
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4395,244
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5255,298
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8064,851
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2404,499
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9924,967
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Holly, CoUsa 8,6155,353
Homer, AkUsa 7,1174,423
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1295,052
Horton, KsUsa 8,2025,097
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1455,062
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6704,766
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2974,534
Houma, LaUsa 8,9805,580
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1525,687
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7584,821
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3085,163
Huron, SdUsa 7,8384,871
HanoiVietnam 7,1734,457
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1505,065
HarareZimbabwe 8,2585,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -