Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5582,211
In SalahAlgeria 3,9322,444
InnsbruckAustria 1,6561,029
IbiriteBrazil 10,9496,804
IguatuBrazil 9,3905,835
IlheusBrazil 10,1776,324
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7956,087
IndaialBrazil 11,8787,381
IpameriBrazil 10,9716,818
IraiBrazil 12,1337,540
IreceBrazil 10,0056,217
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0416,240
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2396,363
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1936,334
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6786,636
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9396,798
ItapevaBrazil 11,5897,201
ItirucuBrazil 10,0916,271
ItuacuBrazil 10,2106,345
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7327,291
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6213,493
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7753,588
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0943,787
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6862,912
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5557,802
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4909,625
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3509,539
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8575,504
IzobambaEcuador 11,2086,965
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8671,782
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4536,496
IoanninaGreece 1,9851,234
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0272,503
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9151,812
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2293,249
IranshahrIran 4,0252,501
IstranaItaly 1,7461,085
IidaJapan 7,7284,802
IizukaJapan 7,5214,673
IrakoJapan 7,7724,830
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9554,943
IrozakiJapan 7,8654,887
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9884,964
IshinomakiJapan 7,6334,743
IwamizawaJapan 7,2174,485
IzuharaJapan 7,3954,595
IrbidJordan 2,6771,664
IfraneMorocco 3,7202,312
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,93710,525
IlorinNigeria 5,7853,595
InchonNorth Korea 6,9594,324
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4991,553
IslamabadPakistan 4,0872,540
IquitosPeru 11,2126,967
IloiloPhilippines 9,1365,677
IasiRomania 1,042647
IcaRussia 6,6184,113
IlirnejRussia 5,8273,621
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1653,831
IrkutskRussia 4,5712,840
Ivdel’Russia 1,7811,107
IbizaSpain 2,8891,795
IspartaTurkey 2,0681,285
IstanbulTurkey 1,7141,065
IzmirTurkey 2,0091,248
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 921572
IzmailUkraine 1,228763
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3125,165
Independence, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8354,247
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8014,848
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0094,977
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2534,507
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6135,352
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8314,866
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0954,409
IsokaZambia 7,3934,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -