Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7352,321
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8652,402
JuninArgentina 13,2298,220
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5777,194
JacobinaBrazil 9,9136,160
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,1515,687
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2075,722
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,8546,745
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0746,881
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3624,575
JiuquanChina 5,1303,188
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5476,554
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9165,541
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0595,630
JoensuuFinland 705438
JokioinenFinland 645401
JyvskylFinland 728452
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0292,504
JulianehbGreenland 4,2192,622
JagdalpurIndia 5,9183,677
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7436,054
JerusalemIsrael 2,7461,706
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4086,468
JosNigeria 5,5013,418
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4521,523
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4421,518
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3092,678
JhelumPakistan 4,1822,599
JiwaniPakistan 4,2862,664
JuliacaPeru 12,0957,516
JakutskRussia 5,1213,182
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,520944
JenisejskRussia 3,5672,216
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3274,553
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9194,300
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7185,418
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9172,434
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5012,797
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1765,702
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4842,165
JubaSudan 5,7253,558
JokkmokkSweden 1,271790
JönköpingSweden 1,005625
Jonkoping ASweden 1,010628
JendoubaTunisia 2,7461,706
JerbaTunisia 2,9221,816
JerseyUk 2,3191,441
JaltaUkraine 1,343834
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6865,397
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3095,164
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4575,255
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4044,601
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1914,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -