Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7842,351
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8732,407
KhostAfghanistan 3,9312,443
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5842,227
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2639,484
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8617,992
KlagenfurtAustria 1,554966
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0811,293
KandiBenin 5,5653,458
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7374,187
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7394,188
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8754,893
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9933,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4093,361
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6894,157
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7872,353
KashiChina 3,7742,345
KunmingChina 6,6234,116
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8934,284
KhargaEgypt 3,4342,134
KosseirEgypt 3,3722,096
KajaaniFinland 897557
KuopioFinland 747464
KuusamoFinland 1,072666
KarlsruheGermany 1,6961,054
KasselGermany 1,491927
KonstanzGermany 1,7441,084
KumasiGhana 6,1983,852
KalamataGreece 2,2381,391
KerkiraGreece 2,0181,254
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3031,431
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1152,557
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9151,811
KankanGuinea 6,1583,827
KindiaGuinea 6,3653,955
KissidougouGuinea 6,2933,910
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4007,084
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5684,703
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5694,704
KeszthelyHungary 1,408875
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7481,708
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9683,709
KotaIndia 5,0053,110
KozhikodeIndia 6,3313,934
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1286,915
KermanIran 3,5552,209
KermanshahIran 2,7501,709
Khoram AbadIran 2,8841,792
KilkennyIreland 2,4531,524
KingstonJamaica 9,3785,828
KagoshimaJapan 7,7014,785
KanazawaJapan 7,5694,704
KaruizawaJapan 7,6894,778
KatsuuraJapan 7,8884,902
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7784,833
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0964,410
KobeJapan 7,6684,765
KochiJapan 7,6824,774
KofuJapan 7,7524,817
KumagayaJapan 7,7494,815
KumamotoJapan 7,5964,720
KumejimaJapan 7,9614,947
KureJapan 7,5684,703
KushiroJapan 7,3574,572
KutchanJapan 7,1984,473
KyotoJapan 7,6664,764
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5102,181
KitaleKenya 6,1653,831
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3112,058
KufraLibya 3,6222,251
KaunasLithuania 456283
KlaipedaLithuania 595370
KybartaiLithuania 529329
KarongaMalawi 7,3784,585
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3145,166
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1775,703
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5555,316
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4405,245
KuantanMalaysia 8,5935,340
KuchingMalaysia 9,2385,741
KayesMali 5,8603,642
KeniebaMali 6,0063,732
KidalMali 4,8703,026
KitaMali 5,8983,665
KoutiaMali 5,7803,592
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7827,321
KisinevMoldova 1,044649
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6823,531
KhatgalMongolia 4,4572,770
KhovdMongolia 4,1132,556
KhujirtMongolia 4,8513,014
KhutagMongolia 4,6732,904
KenitraMorocco 3,7282,316
KalewaMyanmar 6,2693,896
KathaMyanmar 6,3073,919
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7384,808
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5644,079
KengtungMyanmar 6,7644,203
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1073,795
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2925,774
KathmanduNepal 5,3293,312
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5209,023
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,82010,452
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,96010,539
KarioiNew Zealand 16,85010,471
KawerauNew Zealand 16,80210,441
KopuaNew Zealand 16,94210,528
KanoNigeria 5,2793,280
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0584,386
KarasjokNorway 1,480920
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,577980
KristiansandNorway 1,369851
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,474916
KhasabOman 3,9282,441
KarachiPakistan 4,5642,836
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5622,835
KhanpurPakistan 4,3962,732
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2562,645
KororPalau 10,1706,319
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,064661
KlodzkoPoland 1,134705
KoszalinPoland 945587
KrakowPoland 1,000622
KalakanRussia 5,0303,126
KaliningradRussia 657409
KamenskoeRussia 6,2543,887
KandalaksaRussia 1,206750
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,508937
KazanRussia 1,153716
KemRussia 981609
KerchRussia 1,283797
KhabarovskRussia 6,4363,999
KirenskRussia 4,4252,750
KirovRussia 1,160721
KljuciRussia 6,7144,172
KolpasevRussia 3,0691,907
KorfRussia 6,4614,015
KostromaRussia 633394
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4292,752
KotlasRussia 1,070665
KrasnodarRussia 1,392865
KrasnojarskRussia 1,9521,213
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6571,030
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7202,312
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8531,773
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,313816
KurganRussia 2,1481,335
KurskRussia 625388
KyraRussia 5,1773,217
KigaliRwanda 6,4854,030
KoldaSenegal 6,1933,848
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3463,944
KosiceSlovakia 1,058658
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4845,894
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8204,238
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9404,312
KadugliSudan 5,0433,134
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2042,613
KassalaSudan 4,5722,841
KhartoumSudan 4,5342,818
KostiSudan 4,8052,986
KalmarSweden 873542
KaresuandoSweden 1,404873
KarlstadSweden 1,074667
KristianstadSweden 1,017632
KamishliSyria 2,2871,421
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4204,611
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8304,865
Khon KaenThailand 7,3964,596
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,5764,708
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4894,654
KairouanTunisia 2,7701,721
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1371,328
KarsTurkey 1,9761,228
KastamonuTurkey 1,6821,045
KayseriTurkey 1,9921,238
KonyaTurkey 2,0491,273
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5601,591
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3422,077
KinlossUk 2,0531,276
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 799496
KievUkraine 662411
KirillovkaUkraine 1,076669
KirovogradUkraine 878545
KlepininoUkraine 1,216755
KomissarovkaUkraine 908564
Kovel’Ukraine 691429
Krovoj RogUkraine 941585
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9324,929
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2075,100
Keene, NhUsa 6,8244,240
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7535,439
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0225,607
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3825,209
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2084,479
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6635,383
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8484,877
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7525,439
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0665,012
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3254,552
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2683,895
KabompoZambia 7,8014,848
KabweZambia 7,8754,894
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8704,890
KafirondaZambia 7,6704,767
KaomaZambia 7,9304,928
KasamaZambia 7,4024,600
KasempaZambia 7,7834,837
KawambwaZambia 7,3574,572
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1385,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -