Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5761,601
LuandaAngola 7,4244,614
LuenaAngola 7,6414,748
La PlataArgentina 13,0918,135
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4147,714
La RiojaArgentina 13,1318,160
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3368,287
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1259,399
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3437,670
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2939,503
LavertonAustralia 14,8579,232
LearmonthAustralia 11,6627,247
LongreachAustralia 13,6058,454
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6058,454
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2149,454
Low HeadAustralia 15,2309,464
LinzAustria 1,430889
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8871,173
LerwickUk 1,8881,173
La PazBolivia 12,0697,500
LavrasBrazil 11,1176,908
LencoisBrazil 10,0976,274
LinharesBrazil 10,6696,630
LondrinaBrazil 11,6697,251
LomBulgaria 1,487924
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9924,345
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9684,330
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8233,619
Langara, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7004,164
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7494,815
London, OnCanada 7,2614,512
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8643,023
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7044,166
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8914,903
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7952,980
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,4448,354
LanzhouChina 5,7533,575
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5083,423
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2916,395
LimonCosta Rica 10,4846,515
LarnacaCyprus 2,3991,491
LimassolCyprus 2,4161,502
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5694,703
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0874,404
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,387862
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8875,523
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9015,531
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9235,545
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8645,508
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2196,972
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,5917,203
LuxorEgypt 3,4162,122
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4636,502
Laucala BayFiji 14,9939,317
LappeenrantaFinland 541336
Le MansFrance 2,2531,400
LilleFrance 1,9171,191
LyonFrance 2,1301,323
LambarnGabon 6,6064,105
LastourvilleGabon 6,5604,076
LibrevilleGabon 6,5004,039
LeipzigGermany 1,310814
LindenbergGermany 1,162722
LamiaGreece 2,0321,262
LarissaGreece 1,9531,214
LemnosGreece 1,8751,165
LimnosGreece 1,8691,161
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6385,368
LabeGuinea 6,2113,860
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2536,993
La CeibaHonduras 10,1386,300
La MesaHonduras 10,2216,351
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3042,675
LudhianaIndia 4,4922,792
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6861,669
LatinaItaly 2,0801,293
LatronicoItaly 2,0981,303
LecceItaly 2,0081,248
LodwarKenya 5,9363,689
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0464,378
LiepajaLatvia 590367
LaukuvaLithuania 527328
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7841,109
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7961,116
LabuanMalaysia 9,1875,709
LuqaMalta 2,5821,605
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7595,443
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3336,421
LashioMyanmar 6,5044,041
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,93110,521
LincolnNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,95710,537
LagosNigeria 6,0293,747
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,424885
LillehammerNorway 1,269789
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3392,697
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9677,436
LimaPeru 12,2077,585
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9835,582
LisbonPortugal 3,4982,174
LeninbadRussia 3,3392,075
LevsiRussia 2,0751,290
LungiSierra Leone 6,5234,054
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,596992
LanzaroteSpain 4,6002,859
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,8001,740
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8791,167
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8841,171
LatakiaSyria 2,3471,459
LampangThailand 7,0304,368
LoeiThailand 7,2414,499
Lop BuriThailand 7,4154,608
LomeTogo 6,1473,820
LeemingUk 2,0281,260
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8871,173
London, EnglandUk 2,0781,291
London-GatwickUk 2,0851,296
LynehamUk 2,1801,354
L’VovUkraine 851529
LjubasevkaUkraine 946588
LozovajaUkraine 913567
LubnyUkraine 724450
LuckUkraine 713443
LuganskUkraine 1,043648
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6214,736
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9795,580
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0425,619
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5685,325
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8094,231
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5015,283
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3035,159
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1635,694
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6964,783
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3495,188
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3764,584
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4075,224
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5715,948
Larned, KsUsa 8,5025,283
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6515,376
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2415,743
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4314,617
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2455,124
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7734,209
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2615,133
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2055,098
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0164,981
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9534,942
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2855,149
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7104,791
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2015,096
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6364,124
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2055,098
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6634,762
Libby, MtUsa 7,9554,943
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1325,054
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4804,648
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6714,767
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5475,311
Llano, TxUsa 9,2045,719
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5415,929
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5585,939
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1095,661
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9244,924
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5705,326
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1745,080
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0485,623
Luling, TxUsa 9,2795,766
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2185,107
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6924,780
LivingstoneZambia 8,2595,132
LundaziZambia 7,6354,745
LusakaZambia 7,9834,961
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -