Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,4142,122
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4832,164
MilianaAlgeria 3,0761,911
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1405,058
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,10910,632
Malarg EArgentina 13,8208,588
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2408,849
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3298,283
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1418,166
MendozaArgentina 13,5558,423
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5478,418
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,6657,870
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6988,512
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,82510,455
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8997,394
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3197,655
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8479,226
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8669,238
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3998,948
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6059,076
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0658,118
MuharraqBahrain 3,7102,305
MinskBelarus 329205
MogilevBelarus 268167
MaunBotswana 8,5155,291
MacapaBrazil 9,4925,899
MacauBrazil 9,1185,666
MaceioBrazil 9,5005,903
MachadoBrazil 11,2096,965
ManausBrazil 10,3376,423
MarabaBrazil 9,8786,138
MaringaBrazil 11,7177,281
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8676,131
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4126,470
Monte SantoBrazil 9,7766,075
MonteiroBrazil 9,4065,845
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6306,605
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2155,726
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9606,189
MamfeCameroon 5,9363,688
MarouaCameroon 5,2973,292
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2203,244
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7284,181
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7494,815
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6254,117
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7914,841
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6624,761
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1873,845
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1583,827
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6744,147
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6944,160
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4854,651
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4934,035
Morden, MbCanada 7,3614,574
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0004,350
MoundouChad 5,4633,395
MatecanaColombia 10,5536,558
MoroniComoros 7,6574,758
MosnovCzech Republic 1,113692
MarstalDenmark 1,269789
Melville HallDominica 8,6925,401
MichesDominican Republic 8,8375,491
MocaDominican Republic 8,8855,521
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9185,542
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9045,533
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8975,529
MilagroEcuador 11,4347,105
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7951,737
MinyaEgypt 3,1431,953
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1623,829
MassawaEritrea 4,5912,853
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2341,388
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 753468
MarseilleFrance 2,2951,426
MontpellierFrance 2,3521,461
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3415,805
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,13910,029
MakokouGabon 6,4043,980
MayumbaGabon 6,8884,280
MitzicGabon 6,4113,984
MkamboGabon 6,3323,935
MoandaGabon 6,6204,114
MouilaGabon 6,7114,170
MagdeburgGermany 1,318819
MunichGermany 1,548962
MünsterGermany 1,566973
MethoniGreece 2,2701,411
MilosGreece 2,2311,387
MitiliniGreece 1,9441,208
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9411,206
MacentaGuinea 6,3543,948
MamouGuinea 6,2943,911
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2476,368
MiskolcHungary 1,136706
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1253,806
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8333,003
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4323,376
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1403,815
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1286,294
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9126,781
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3435,184
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0027,458
MashhadIran 3,1111,933
Malin HeadIreland 2,3411,455
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0881,297
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0321,263
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3051,432
MilanItaly 1,9121,188
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9271,198
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0821,294
ManIvory Coast 6,3793,964
MaebashiJapan 7,7094,791
MaizuruJapan 7,6054,726
MakurazakiJapan 7,7134,793
MatsueJapan 7,4864,652
MatsumotoJapan 7,6694,766
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6164,732
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2605,133
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5965,963
MishimaJapan 7,8224,860
MitoJapan 7,7824,836
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9444,936
MiyakoJapan 7,5534,694
MiyakojimaJapan 8,0114,978
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7154,794
MiyazakiJapan 7,7144,794
MombetsuJapan 7,1844,464
MoriokaJapan 7,5104,667
MuroranJapan 7,2614,512
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7444,813
MutsuJapan 7,3674,578
Ma’AnJordan 2,9391,827
MafraqJordan 2,7021,679
MombasaKenya 6,7624,202
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4924,034
MaseruLesotho 9,5305,922
MonroviaLiberia 6,6234,116
MisratahLibya 2,9301,820
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1415,059
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3685,200
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7835,458
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6185,355
MakhangaMalawi 8,1145,042
MangochiMalawi 7,8834,898
MwmosaMalawi 8,0685,013
MzimbaMalawi 7,5924,718
MzuzuMalawi 7,5464,689
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6775,392
MersingMalaysia 8,7545,440
MiriMalaysia 9,1985,716
MaleMaldives 6,9224,301
MenakaMali 5,0993,169
MoptiMali 5,5033,420
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1057,522
MazatlanMexico 10,2906,395
MeridaMexico 9,7736,073
Mexico CityMexico 10,3786,449
MonterreyMexico 9,7946,086
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4356,485
MaantyMongolia 5,0933,165
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1373,192
MatadMongolia 5,5573,453
MurenMongolia 4,5112,803
MarrakechMorocco 4,0472,515
MeknesMorocco 3,7052,303
MideltMorocco 3,7712,343
MaputoMozambique 9,1505,686
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9834,961
MandalayMyanmar 6,4884,031
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5754,086
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5104,667
MindatMyanmar 6,4113,984
MonywaMyanmar 6,4183,988
MyeikMyanmar 7,5104,667
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2673,894
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7361,079
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,00210,565
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,73610,400
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,92510,517
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,85910,476
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,00610,568
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4546,496
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4686,505
MagariaNiger 5,1663,210
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0523,140
MaradiNiger 5,1743,215
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1733,215
MakurdiNigeria 5,7403,567
MinnaNigeria 5,6013,480
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1794,461
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,408875
MajisOman 4,1212,561
MasirahOman 4,6002,859
Muscat  Oman 4,2782,659
MultanPakistan 4,2962,669
MurreePakistan 4,0782,534
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0197,469
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1047,521
MoyobambaPeru 11,6437,235
MactanPhilippines 9,2595,754
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6855,397
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1771,974
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4113,984
MagadanRussia 6,0933,786
MahackalaRussia 1,9081,185
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0471,272
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0481,273
MarkovoRussia 6,1323,810
MinusinskRussia 3,7742,345
MogocaRussia 5,2753,278
MoscowRussia 438272
MurmanskRussia 1,407874
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6122,244
MatamSenegal 5,8363,626
MogadishuSomalia 6,1813,841
MadridSpain 3,0301,883
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0411,890
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6541,649
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4022,114
MelillaSpain 3,4412,138
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1021,928
MalakalSudan 5,2053,234
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1945,713
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9631,220
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8444,253
Mae SariangThailand 6,9434,314
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1144,421
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5084,665
MalatyaTurkey 2,0671,285
MersinTurkey 2,1951,364
MuglaTurkey 2,1341,326
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1101,311
ManstonUk 1,9831,232
MeloUruguay 12,6517,861
MercedesUruguay 12,9518,048
MontevideoUruguay 12,9848,069
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,3455,185
Madison, FlUsa 8,4745,266
Madison, InUsa 7,8134,855
Madison, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6124,730
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4514,630
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1985,094
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7064,788
Marion, InUsa 7,6704,766
Marion, NcUsa 7,9534,942
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2164,484
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8555,502
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4804,648
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7384,187
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6064,726
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8805,518
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1635,072
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4145,228
Medford, WiUsa 7,4624,637
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8064,851
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4175,231
Mena, ArUsa 8,5975,342
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6235,358
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1215,047
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8365,491
Midland, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Milan, MnUsa 7,6964,782
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6984,784
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8904,903
Milford, DeUsa 7,3304,555
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,2845,148
Millen, GaUsa 8,2515,127
Millport, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8484,255
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5694,703
Minden, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6014,723
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8124,854
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0735,016
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7595,443
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8224,861
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9784,957
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6964,782
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5165,292
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2404,499
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9534,942
Moro, OrUsa 8,4385,243
Morris, MnUsa 7,5984,722
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8114,854
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3484,566
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9124,917
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3454,564
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6784,150
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1765,081
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4774,646
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5815,332
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4905,897
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7776,076
MaracayVenezuela 9,5635,943
MaturinVenezuela 9,3395,803
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8006,090
MeridaVenezuela 9,9286,170
MagoyeZambia 8,0505,002
MansaZambia 7,5024,662
MbalaZambia 7,2504,505
MfuweZambia 7,7424,811
MisamfuZambia 7,3894,592
MonguZambia 7,9924,966
MpikaZambia 7,5894,716
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7864,838
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9984,970
MumbwaZambia 7,9484,939
MwinilungaZambia 7,5944,719
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4975,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -