Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7062,303
NeuquenArgentina 14,0198,712
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3048,267
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5109,638
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8898,009
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9789,307
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2308,843
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7475,435
NatitingouBenin 5,7083,547
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0776,883
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6503,511
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9033,668
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2243,246
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0495,001
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7113,549
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9063,670
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3563,950
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3144,545
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8804,275
N’DjamenaChad 5,0963,167
NanchangChina 7,1174,422
NanjingChina 6,9914,344
NanningChina 7,1754,458
NicosiaCyprus 2,3661,470
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,170727
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8465,497
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0215,606
NegeleEthiopia 5,7283,559
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9089,264
NandiFiji 14,9089,264
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 767477
NancyFrance 1,8441,146
NantesFrance 2,4141,500
NiceFrance 2,1701,349
NeustrelitzGermany 1,167725
NurembergGermany 1,506936
NurnbergGermany 1,508937
NaxosGreece 2,1761,352
NanortalikGreenland 4,2112,617
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1662,589
NordGreenland 3,1741,972
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2942,668
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3773,963
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5613,455
New DelhiIndia 4,7692,963
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0861,296
NaganoJapan 7,6424,749
NagasakiJapan 7,5574,696
NagoJapan 8,0044,974
NagoyaJapan 7,7164,795
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0234,986
NaraJapan 7,7004,785
NazeJapan 7,9294,927
NemuroJapan 7,3784,585
NiigataJapan 7,5704,704
NikkoJapan 7,7014,785
NobeokaJapan 7,6694,766
NairobiKenya 6,4343,998
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2548,236
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6232,251
NidaLithuania 611380
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9194,921
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7175,417
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5634,700
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7104,791
NaraMali 5,5853,470
NioroMali 5,6783,528
NemaMauritania 5,4403,380
NouakchottMauritania 5,7413,568
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8019,198
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,93110,521
NelsonNew Zealand 16,86210,479
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,99610,562
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4796,512
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9133,053
NiameyNiger 5,3483,323
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,500932
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6501,025
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6011,616
NawabshahPakistan 4,4962,794
NokkundiPakistan 3,9672,465
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0657,497
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6935,402
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,6961,054
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4503,387
NikolaevRussia 1,040646
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2823,904
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9734,333
NizneangarskRussia 4,6232,873
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1192,560
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,8211,131
NovgorodRussia 244152
NovosibirskRussia 3,2011,989
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0094,356
No. 6Sudan 3,9622,462
NyalaSudan 4,9513,076
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4324,618
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3054,540
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9524,941
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0624,389
NarathiwatThailand 8,2625,134
NigdeTurkey 2,0661,284
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5501,585
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,009627
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5494,691
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5494,691
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1475,062
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8205,481
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4015,220
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8614,263
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1694,455
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3944,594
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7424,811
New London, WiUsa 7,4674,640
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9075,535
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9215,543
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7174,796
New YorkUsa 7,1014,412
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1214,425
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1174,422
Newark, NjUsa 7,1364,434
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2014,475
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1415,059
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5235,297
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3825,208
Newport, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5074,043
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5824,711
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0475,000
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6745,390
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1045,036
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2525,128
Norton, KsUsa 8,3405,183
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4944,657
NdolaZambia 7,7144,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -