Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2832,040
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2512,642
OranArgentina 12,4307,724
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6697,251
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4158,336
OstendeBelgium 1,8921,175
ObidosBrazil 9,9476,181
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6133,488
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7994,225
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7994,225
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4438,975
OdenseDenmark 1,258782
OtavaloEcuador 11,1346,919
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3709,551
OuluFinland 996619
OroomiehIran 2,3391,453
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2961,427
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1673,832
ObihiroJapan 7,3104,542
OfunatoJapan 7,5954,719
OitaJapan 7,6084,728
OkayamaJapan 7,6024,724
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9704,953
OmaezakiJapan 7,8324,867
OmuJapan 7,1464,440
OnahamaJapan 7,7514,816
OsakaJapan 7,6854,776
OshimaJapan 7,8774,895
OtaruJapan 7,1844,464
OwaseJapan 7,7774,833
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0472,515
OujoaMorocco 3,4312,132
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7019,136
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,90110,503
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,90410,504
OphirNew Zealand 16,92910,520
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,83310,460
OtautauNew Zealand 16,90110,502
OcotalNicaragua 10,3206,413
OrlandNorway 1,415879
OsloNorway 1,228763
OhotskRussia 5,8453,632
OkhotskRussia 5,8453,632
OlekminskRussia 4,8433,009
OlenekRussia 4,0632,525
OmskRussia 2,6421,642
OnegaRussia 935581
OrenburgRussia 1,6691,037
OymyakonRussia 5,5173,428
OviedoSpain 2,9401,827
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,175730
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9931,239
OdessaUkraine 1,103685
OvrucUkraine 572356
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0595,008
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0665,013
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5294,679
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5865,335
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3844,589
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7954,223
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7085,411
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2455,124
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6814,773
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2665,136
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0555,006
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0535,004
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9044,911
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6315,364
Orono, MeUsa 6,5004,039
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4944,657
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0054,353
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8014,848
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2455,124
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0324,991
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4014,599
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -