Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0039,323
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2304,493
ParanaArgentina 12,9638,056
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,5847,820
PehuajoArgentina 13,3988,326
PergaminoArgentina 13,1528,173
PigeArgentina 13,5738,434
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1548,174
PosadasArgentina 12,3087,649
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5257,783
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6138,459
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0918,135
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6457,857
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7617,309
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5772,844
ParakouBenin 5,7633,581
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5355,925
ParacatuBrazil 10,8496,742
ParanaBrazil 10,4706,506
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7127,278
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3317,041
ParintinsBrazil 10,0886,269
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2255,733
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1827,570
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9586,809
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6636,005
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6165,975
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4156,472
PeixeBrazil 10,4656,503
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7446,055
PicosBrazil 9,5835,955
PiraiBrazil 11,1856,951
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8446,739
PompeuBrazil 10,9286,791
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8567,368
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7296,046
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9237,409
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0976,896
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2747,627
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3446,428
PosseBrazil 10,5296,543
PlevenBulgaria 1,501933
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6341,015
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9714,954
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1724,457
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3193,305
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0234,364
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8614,264
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0505,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7803,592
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2974,534
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1984,473
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5194,673
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5934,719
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2994,535
ParronChile 13,7828,564
Puerto AysenChile 14,7929,192
Puerto MonttChile 14,5109,017
Punta ArenasChile 15,2319,465
PingbianChina 6,7254,179
PeralesColombia 10,5556,559
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9336,173
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5856,577
PragueCzech Republic 1,287800
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0815,643
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8805,518
PoloDominican Republic 9,0495,623
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8535,501
PichilingueEcuador 11,3317,041
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3847,074
PuyoEcuador 11,2797,009
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7911,734
ParisFrance 2,0671,285
PerpignanFrance 2,4811,542
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3107,650
Port-GentilGabon 6,6424,127
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8957,392
PotsdamGermany 1,215755
PatrasGreece 2,1171,316
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2202,622
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1152,557
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6395,368
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0835,644
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0246,229
PecsHungary 1,434891
PambanIndia 6,7024,164
PuneIndia 5,5223,431
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8665,510
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3175,790
PadovaItaly 1,7801,106
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7611,095
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3971,489
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3991,491
PantelleriaItaly 2,5801,603
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9121,188
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4131,499
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9541,214
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9411,206
PiacenzaItaly 1,9331,201
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0041,245
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8441,146
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1391,329
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0501,274
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0901,299
PrizziItaly 2,4321,511
PakseLaos 7,7014,785
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2745,142
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8685,511
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9085,536
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5167,156
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7541,090
PatheinMyanmar 6,8804,275
PutaoMyanmar 6,0963,788
PyiMyanmar 6,7214,177
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6139,081
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,92510,518
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,56010,290
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1256,292
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0943,787
PohangNorth Korea 7,2364,497
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7784,212
PadidanPakistan 4,4272,751
PanjgurPakistan 4,2112,617
ParachinarPakistan 3,8932,419
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3462,701
PeshawarPakistan 3,9682,465
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4997,767
PilarParaguay 12,4037,707
PiscoPeru 12,3107,649
PiuraPeru 11,7847,322
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7767,317
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9915,587
PoznanPoland 992616
PrzemyslPoland 896557
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2672,030
PortalegrePortugal 3,3502,082
Porto Portugal 3,2732,034
PavelecRussia 619385
PecoraRussia 1,7201,069
PermRussia 1,544959
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9574,323
PetrozavodskRussia 642399
PjatigorskRussia 1,6231,008
PoronajskRussia 6,7314,183
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,260783
Providenja BayRussia 6,4374,000
PskovRussia 214133
PodorSenegal 5,8253,620
PopradSlovakia 1,067663
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0566,249
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1315,674
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7581,714
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8564,260
Port SudanSudan 4,1252,563
ParamariboSuriname 9,2075,721
PiteåSweden 1,111690
PalmyraSyria 2,4931,549
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7019,757
PhetchabunThailand 7,2984,535
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2114,481
PhraeThailand 7,0834,402
PhuketThailand 7,9214,922
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8914,904
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5294,679
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6384,747
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1475,684
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3721,474
PoltavaUkraine 795494
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8237,969
PradoUruguay 12,9868,070
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9308,035
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Pana, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Paoli, InUsa 7,8594,883
Paris, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4764,646
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8045,471
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3795,207
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7595,443
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5305,300
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3185,169
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7285,423
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8624,886
Perry, OkUsa 8,6235,358
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2634,514
Philo, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4265,858
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9164,919
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5865,336
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4484,628
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1014,412
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8554,260
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3705,201
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4525,252
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8014,848
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4505,251
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1575,069
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1514,444
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1575,069
Portage, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6824,153
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4075,224
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6944,781
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6525,376
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0084,977
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4724,643
Princeton, InUsa 8,0444,999
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9064,292
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6765,391
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9866,205
PetaukeZambia 7,8514,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -