Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4082,118
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1141,314
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1061,309
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,2795,766
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9053,048
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4654,017
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6084,728
QuinteroChile 13,7238,528
QingdaoChina 6,7284,181
QiqiharChina 5,9793,716
QuitoEcuador 11,1856,950
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,86810,482
QuettaPakistan 4,0432,513
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9025,532
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5235,296
Quang TriVietnam 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -