Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9748,062
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6897,885
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3008,265
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0539,354
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4357,727
RosarioArgentina 13,0808,128
RichmondAustralia 14,8829,248
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9778,686
RecifeBrazil 9,3015,780
RemansoBrazil 9,8616,128
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4477,113
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1716,942
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8387,356
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1516,929
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5184,672
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0284,368
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4464,627
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4494,629
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9053,048
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7434,811
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3603,952
RuoqiangChina 4,5542,830
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0106,221
RandersDenmark 1,261784
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0065,596
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8365,491
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4889,625
RumipambaEcuador 11,2717,004
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9941,860
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1691,969
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9811,852
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1295,673
RostockGermany 1,195743
RhodesGreece 2,2271,384
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6411,641
ReykhólarIceland 2,9271,819
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9291,820
RamsarIran 2,6291,634
RashtIran 2,5441,581
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4061,495
RadicofaniItaly 2,0071,247
Resia PassItaly 1,7401,081
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8651,159
RivoltoItaly 1,6741,040
Rolle PassItaly 1,7111,063
RomeItaly 2,0601,280
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0861,296
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6661,035
RumoiJapan 7,1434,439
RigaLatvia 411256
RaseiniaiLithuania 479297
RodriguesMauritius 8,9965,590
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3852,725
RabatMorocco 3,7592,336
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9644,328
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3205,170
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,87810,488
RangioraNew Zealand 16,97710,550
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,84610,468
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,78210,429
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,93410,523
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,69610,375
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,87510,486
RivasNicaragua 10,5006,525
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3912,729
RebolyRussia 832517
Rostov On DonRussia 1,191740
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7532,332
RagaSudan 5,3423,319
RashadSudan 4,9473,074
RenkSudan 4,9633,084
RumbekSudan 5,5103,424
RanongThailand 7,7384,809
Roi EtThailand 7,4874,652
RizeTurkey 1,8471,148
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0981,925
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,057657
RomnyUkraine 648403
RovnoUkraine 706439
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9752,470
RochaUruguay 12,8477,983
Racine, WiUsa 7,5854,713
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0444,999
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0444,999
Reading, PaUsa 7,2564,509
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9855,583
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1215,047
Redding, CaUsa 8,9485,561
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5135,912
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9995,592
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7144,794
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5844,713
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5844,713
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7314,804
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Rockville, InUsa 7,8094,852
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9514,941
Rome, GaUsa 8,2865,149
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3064,540
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6945,403
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1855,708
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3814,587
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9824,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -