Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4032,114
ShkoderAlbania 1,7721,101
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7941,736
SaltaArgentina 12,6527,862
San AntonioArgentina 13,9938,695
San LuisArgentina 13,4388,351
San RafaelArgentina 13,6728,496
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5958,448
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8387,978
SarmientoArgentina 14,6029,074
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9359,281
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9309,277
SalzburgAustria 1,526949
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0631,282
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2961,427
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1811,355
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7802,971
SaveBenin 5,9073,671
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8777,380
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6321,014
SalvadorBrazil 9,9776,200
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3867,697
SantaremBrazil 9,9436,179
SantosBrazil 11,4427,110
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3537,055
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1696,319
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3645,819
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0447,484
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3467,672
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1986,959
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3235,793
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5916,581
São PauloBrazil 11,4187,096
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,2857,012
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4237,099
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8296,108
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8716,134
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9096,779
SobralBrazil 9,1995,716
SoureBrazil 9,4105,847
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1326,296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7077,896
SurubimBrazil 9,3255,795
SadovoBulgaria 1,6321,014
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7291,074
SofiaBulgaria 1,608999
SiemreapCambodia 7,7434,812
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1193,802
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7294,803
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3143,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7234,799
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0563,142
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1243,805
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3334,557
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5913,475
Scott, SkCanada 7,3714,581
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9293,685
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2473,882
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5964,099
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0473,758
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1094,417
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0504,381
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2134,483
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6733,525
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1153,800
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5524,693
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5554,695
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9393,691
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7972,981
SalCape Verde 6,2603,890
SantiagoChile 13,7198,525
SewellChile 13,7488,543
ShanghaiChina 7,2144,483
ShantouChina 7,6244,738
ShenyangChina 6,4253,992
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1616,314
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8716,134
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5466,554
SibenikCroatia 1,7451,084
SplitCroatia 1,7441,084
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 994618
StudsgårdDenmark 1,337831
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8805,518
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9055,534
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8505,499
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8795,518
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8325,488
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9385,554
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9155,540
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9635,570
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9785,579
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8655,509
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8485,499
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8895,524
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9245,545
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9365,553
San GabrielEcuador 11,0736,881
SalloumEgypt 2,7921,735
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0461,893
SohagEgypt 3,3142,059
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0881,919
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4566,497
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4678,990
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,242772
StrasbourgFrance 1,7711,100
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1815,705
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1705,699
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6431,021
SchleswigGermany 1,339832
StuttgartGermany 1,6661,035
SamosGreece 2,0921,300
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9851,233
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3721,474
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1112,555
SiguiriGuinea 6,0473,758
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3306,419
SzegedHungary 1,337831
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,389863
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9561,837
SagarIndia 5,2883,286
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1482,578
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4567,119
SemnanIran 2,8761,787
ShahroudIran 2,8671,781
ShirazIran 3,4442,140
ShannonIreland 2,5471,583
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1281,323
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9391,205
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0461,271
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9891,236
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3581,465
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1601,342
SigonellaItaly 2,4081,496
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5654,080
SagaJapan 7,5334,681
SaigoJapan 7,4334,619
SakaiJapan 7,4874,652
SakataJapan 7,5184,672
SapporoJapan 7,2104,480
SaseboJapan 7,5114,667
SendaiJapan 7,6294,741
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7314,804
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5064,664
ShinjoJapan 7,5554,695
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8104,853
ShirakawaJapan 7,7004,785
ShizuokaJapan 7,8084,852
SumotoJapan 7,6844,775
SuttsuJapan 7,1824,463
SuwaJapan 7,6944,781
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2228,838
SavannakhetLaos 7,5024,662
SiauliaiLithuania 453282
SiluteLithuania 583362
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7241,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0625,010
SalimaMalawi 7,8044,849
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3055,782
SibuMalaysia 9,2515,749
SanMali 5,6563,514
SegouMali 5,7093,547
SikassoMali 5,8953,663
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5355,304
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5146,534
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0223,121
SainshandMongolia 5,4233,370
SafiMorocco 4,0542,519
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3712,716
SittweMyanmar 6,4594,014
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,505935
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5011,554
SaiqOman 4,3042,675
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7952,980
SurOman 4,4352,756
SialkotPakistan 4,2682,652
SibbiPakistan 4,1612,586
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3147,652
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3957,702
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4015,842
SandomierzPoland 860534
SniezkaPoland 1,161721
SuwalkiPoland 545339
SzczecinPoland 1,072666
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6292,255
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6092,864
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7085,411
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9035,532
Satu MareRomania 1,086675
SibiuRomania 1,258782
SulinaRomania 1,247775
SadrinskRussia 2,0241,257
Saint PetersburgRussia 403250
SalekhardRussia 2,1811,355
SaratovRussia 1,138707
SejmcanRussia 5,8423,630
SelagoncyRussia 4,2402,635
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3084,541
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4623,394
SmolenskRussia 200124
SociRussia 1,560969
SortovalaRussia 597371
SuntarRussia 4,6102,865
SurgutRussia 2,4811,542
SverdlovskRussia 1,8241,133
SyktyvkarRussia 1,290802
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5725,327
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5824,090
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1534,445
SingaporeSingapore 8,8655,509
SliacSlovakia 1,153716
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9694,331
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6104,108
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1031,928
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7171,688
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8061,744
SevilleSpain 3,4192,124
SennarSudan 4,7662,962
ShambatSudan 4,5272,813
ShendiSudan 4,4152,744
StenseleSweden 1,209751
StockholmSweden 812505
StorlienSweden 1,283797
SundsvallSweden 1,009627
SantisSwitzerland 1,7671,098
SongeaTanzania 7,4684,641
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4154,608
SongkhlaThailand 8,1195,045
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4154,608
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8494,878
SurinThailand 7,5844,713
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7383,566
SokodeTogo 5,8563,639
SfaxTunisia 2,8401,765
SousseTunisia 2,7331,698
SamsunTurkey 1,7251,072
SiirtTurkey 2,2151,376
SivasTurkey 1,9041,183
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1701,970
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,5291,572
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2011,368
SarataUkraine 1,151715
SarnyUkraine 621386
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,320821
SumyUkraine 667415
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9872,478
SaltoUruguay 12,7877,946
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1445,682
Safford, AzUsa 9,4075,845
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7014,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7075,411
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0775,019
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7174,796
Salem, InUsa 7,8594,883
Salem, OrUsa 8,4895,275
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6575,380
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2275,734
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3295,797
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6525,998
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2605,755
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7075,411
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5095,909
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3894,591
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5925,961
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5075,908
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0475,000
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0874,404
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2775,143
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2805,146
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8594,883
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1865,087
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0304,990
Selma, AlUsa 8,5735,327
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0504,381
Seymour, InUsa 7,8594,883
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9074,914
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0955,030
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8415,494
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9664,950
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8624,886
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6184,734
Southport, NcUsa 7,9404,934
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1055,036
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6264,739
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0715,015
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0815,021
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4594,635
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3525,190
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2574,510
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5694,704
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0765,018
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3034,538
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1014,412
State College, PaUsa 7,3104,542
State University, MsUsa 8,5705,326
State University, NmUsa 9,4085,846
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6114,729
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5295,300
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0244,986
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2045,720
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9414,313
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5975,342
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1425,059
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3095,164
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1635,073
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0164,360
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2232,003
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0746,260
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7676,069
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6896,021
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6832,910
SocotraYemen 5,2543,265
SenangaZambia 8,0855,024
SerenjeZambia 7,7374,808
SeshekeZambia 8,2295,114
SolweziZambia 7,6314,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -