Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7712,344
TiranaAlbania 1,8431,146
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2582,646
TebessaAlgeria 2,8791,789
TimimounAlgeria 3,8372,385
TindoufAlgeria 4,4162,744
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1981,987
TrelewArgentina 14,1978,822
TucumanArgentina 12,8107,960
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6457,858
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6447,857
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3097,649
TibooburraAustralia 13,9908,693
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3808,315
TshaneBotswana 8,9745,577
TaguatingaBrazil 10,3746,446
TarauacaBrazil 11,4637,123
TauaBrazil 9,4205,854
TefeBrazil 10,6476,616
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6036,589
TeresinaBrazil 9,4745,887
TiriosBrazil 9,5905,959
TorresBrazil 12,1297,537
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3465,808
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4617,122
TriunfoBrazil 9,4645,881
TucuruiBrazil 9,7606,065
TuriacuBrazil 9,3125,787
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3203,306
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9774,335
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9894,343
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6644,141
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7104,170
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1164,422
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1254,428
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9944,346
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6264,118
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9483,696
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2718,868
TaiyuanChina 6,1483,820
TaoyuanChina 7,7494,815
TengchongChina 6,3553,949
T√łnderDenmark 1,368850
TylstrupDenmark 1,258782
TystofteDenmark 1,207750
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0165,603
TahrirEgypt 2,8581,776
TantaEgypt 2,8431,766
TallinEstonia 491305
TartuEstonia 328204
TampereFinland 691429
TurkuFinland 671417
ToulonFrance 2,2851,420
ToulouseFrance 2,4951,550
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3429,534
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,34510,157
TchibanGabon 6,8184,237
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9291,199
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,7501,087
TamaleGhana 5,8903,660
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8461,147
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1801,355
TimehriGuyana 9,3375,802
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3196,412
TelaHonduras 10,1726,321
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6634,140
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6634,140
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5956,584
TabrizIran 2,3381,453
TeheranIran 2,7761,725
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7281,695
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0151,252
TarvisioItaly 1,602996
TermoliItaly 1,9481,211
TorinoItaly 2,0291,261
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0201,255
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4501,522
TrevicoItaly 2,0321,263
TrevisoItaly 1,7451,084
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6651,035
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0291,261
TabouIvory Coast 6,6754,148
TadotsuJapan 7,6284,740
TakadaJapan 7,6054,726
TakamatsuJapan 7,6414,748
TakayamaJapan 7,6414,748
TanegashimaJapan 7,8014,848
TatenoJapan 7,7954,844
TateyamaJapan 7,8814,897
TokushimaJapan 7,6914,779
TokyoJapan 7,8114,854
TomakomaiJapan 7,2614,512
TottoriJapan 7,5454,689
ToyamaJapan 7,5874,715
ToyookaJapan 7,5714,705
TsuJapan 7,7334,805
TsurugaJapan 7,6254,738
TsuyamaJapan 7,5714,705
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2981,428
TripoliLebanon 2,4671,533
TobrukLibya 2,7731,723
TripoliLibya 2,9561,837
TelsiaiLithuania 519322
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4655,260
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1805,704
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9525,563
ThyoloMalawi 8,0735,017
TawauMalaysia 9,4445,869
TessalitMali 4,7052,924
TimbuktuMali 5,2273,248
TombMali 5,2323,251
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4583,392
TacubayaMexico 10,3786,449
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0376,237
TarialanMongolia 4,6202,871
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4572,770
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7362,943
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1823,220
TangierMorocco 3,5642,215
TarfayaMorocco 4,6582,895
TazaMorocco 3,5922,232
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,6534,134
TaungooMyanmar 6,7864,217
ThandweMyanmar 6,6994,163
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7649,175
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,04110,590
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,66110,354
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,96310,541
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,97510,549
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,81710,450
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,73710,401
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,83310,460
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,70010,377
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,65510,349
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,77710,425
TemukaNew Zealand 16,96810,544
TimaruNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,84510,468
TahouaNiger 5,0863,161
TillaberyNiger 5,3023,295
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0974,410
TromsoNorway 1,589987
TrondheimNorway 1,363847
ThumraitOman 4,7252,936
TacnaPeru 12,3367,666
TarapotoPeru 11,6517,240
TrujilloPeru 11,9637,434
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2395,741
TorunPoland 854531
TimisoaraRomania 1,343835
TambovRussia 794494
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9181,813
TaraRussia 2,6321,636
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6691,658
TermezRussia 3,4402,138
TernejRussia 6,8134,233
TobolskRussia 2,2431,394
TomskRussia 3,2512,020
Tot’MaRussia 817508
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,591989
TuapseRussia 1,486924
TuraRussia 3,7272,316
TurukhanskRussia 3,1301,945
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9622,462
TortosaSpain 2,7721,722
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8784,274
TokerSudan 4,2582,646
TartousSyria 2,4201,504
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7684,827
TaboraTanzania 6,8344,247
TakThailand 7,1344,433
TrangThailand 8,0284,989
TabligboTogo 6,0943,787
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1466,926
TunisTunisia 2,6491,646
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,4351,513
TireeUk 2,2771,415
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9951,240
TernopilUkraine 827514
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7397,916
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3905,214
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8224,239
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4305,238
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5915,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7385,430
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7424,811
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8744,272
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Temple, TxUsa 9,1255,670
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9665,571
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6205,357
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5314,680
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8724,891
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5154,670
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6925,401
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2645,135
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1534,445
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7895,461
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2434,501
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5185,915
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5575,318
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4835,272
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3354,558
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2252,004
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4595,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -