Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2199,458
UaupesBrazil 10,4696,505
UbatubaBrazil 11,3277,038
UberabaBrazil 11,1456,926
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6314,120
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1642,588
UpernavikGreenland 4,0532,519
UummannaqGreenland 4,0072,490
UdineItaly 1,6571,030
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3441,457
UenoJapan 7,7114,791
UnzendakeJapan 7,5794,710
UrakawaJapan 7,3594,573
UshibukaJapan 7,6144,732
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7374,808
UwajimaJapan 7,6594,759
UkmergeLithuania 385239
UtenaLithuania 327203
UlaangomMongolia 4,0292,503
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0133,115
UlgiiMongolia 3,9562,458
UliastaiMongolia 4,4452,762
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0572,521
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2693,274
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1894,468
UfaRussia 1,587986
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0561,899
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7792,970
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4544,010
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7492,951
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,533952
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7774,211
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4303,375
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7023,543
Umm BeninSudan 4,8212,996
UmeƄSweden 1,008626
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6344,744
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3144,545
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1254,428
UrfaTurkey 2,2221,381
UsakTurkey 1,9671,222
Uman’Ukraine 844524
UzgorodUkraine 1,026638
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4814,649
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6524,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -