Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9421,207
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2538,235
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9888,071
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4218,340
ViennaAustria 1,319820
VitebskBelarus 12477
VassourasBrazil 11,1516,929
VicosaBrazil 10,9516,805
VitoriaBrazil 10,7706,693
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2946,397
VarnaBulgaria 1,474916
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6554,136
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0324,991
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3374,559
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3224,550
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0955,030
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1315,053
ValdiviaChile 14,3898,941
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3098,892
VallenarChile 13,3038,266
ValparaisoChile 13,7018,514
VanguardiaColombia 10,4886,518
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0436,862
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,198745
VestervigDenmark 1,361846
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9315,550
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8695,511
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9055,534
VilsandiEstonia 574357
VaasaFinland 894555
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8621,778
VeravalIndia 5,1123,177
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1183,802
ValentiaIreland 2,6651,656
VeniceItaly 1,7491,087
VeronaItaly 1,8331,139
VicenzaItaly 1,7851,109
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0611,281
ViterboItaly 2,0361,265
VolterraItaly 2,0051,246
VientianeLaos 7,2474,503
VarenaLithuania 449279
VilniusLithuania 396246
VeracruzMexico 10,2636,378
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8391,143
VaernesNorway 1,344835
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,364848
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,559969
VillarricaParaguay 12,1907,575
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,264786
VanavaraRussia 3,9972,484
VasileviciRussia 458285
ViljujskRussia 4,6762,906
VitimRussia 4,5442,824
Vize IslandRussia 3,0411,890
VladivostokRussia 6,7474,193
VolgogradRussia 1,264785
VologdaRussia 642399
VoronezRussia 768477
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6703,523
VytegraRussia 619384
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1464,440
ValenciaSpain 2,9381,825
ValladolidSpain 3,0051,868
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1891,982
VisbySweden 756470
VanTurkey 2,1991,367
ValleyUk 2,2541,401
VinnitsaUkraine 803499
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1725,700
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9494,318
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4045,222
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9494,940
Vevay, InUsa 7,8404,872
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7195,418
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3315,798
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5984,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -