Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8069,200
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7366,050
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8799,246
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3018,265
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4217,718
WoomeraAustralia 13,8178,586
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8927,390
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7423,568
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1864,466
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9384,312
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9364,310
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1034,414
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4134,607
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2604,512
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3014,537
WillemstadCuraƧao 9,4615,879
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3997,084
WajimaJapan 7,5104,667
WakamatsuJapan 7,6534,756
WakayamaJapan 7,7084,790
WakkanaiJapan 7,0124,357
WajirKenya 6,1313,810
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9415,556
WindhoekNamibia 8,8675,510
WaihiNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,88510,493
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,82710,456
WaimateNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,83610,462
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,97810,550
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,85910,476
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,41410,200
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,95110,534
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,62010,328
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,86010,477
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62610,332
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,68610,369
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,57110,297
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,96810,544
WintonNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,55810,289
WarsawPoland 780485
WroclawPoland 1,072666
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8544,259
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6712,903
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8402,387
WauSudan 5,4143,365
WaddingtonUk 2,0111,250
Waco, TxUsa 9,0685,635
Wake IslandUsa 10,6566,622
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1215,046
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2695,138
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7484,815
Warren, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Warren, PaUsa 7,2554,508
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4464,627
Washington, IaUsa 7,9284,926
Washington, InUsa 7,9044,911
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9324,307
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7334,805
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6104,729
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5354,682
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7204,797
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4215,233
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6675,386
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3315,177
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6395,369
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5334,681
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2904,530
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7335,427
West Point, GaUsa 8,3825,208
West Point, NyUsa 7,1014,412
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0364,994
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7644,825
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8855,521
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4765,267
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0755,018
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1574,447
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6134,731
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7664,826
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2234,488
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6444,750
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2904,530
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3014,537
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9114,916
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9924,967
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7124,792
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7464,814
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8015,469
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4274,615
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0915,028
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2205,730
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9984,970
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5164,670
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -