Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0601,280
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3331,450
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1201,317
YaoundeCameroon 6,0813,779
YokoCameroon 5,8743,650
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4504,008
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4634,016
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2984,535
YanjiChina 6,6454,129
YichangChina 6,6564,136
YinchuanChina 5,6993,542
YiningChina 3,7662,340
YariguiesColombia 10,2326,358
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9135,538
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8665,510
YazdIran 3,2752,035
YakushimaJapan 7,8144,855
YamagataJapan 7,6034,725
YamaguchiJapan 7,5164,670
YokkaichiJapan 7,7174,795
YokohamaJapan 7,8284,865
YonagoJapan 7,5024,662
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9084,914
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1776,324
YeMyanmar 7,2064,478
YolaNigeria 5,4723,400
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2614,512
YurimaguasPeru 11,5787,195
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8251,134
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9184,299
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7841,730
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1034,414
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1855,086
York, PaUsa 7,3404,561
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4014,599
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5875,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -