Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Velikie Luki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Velikie Luki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Velikie Luki with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7142,308
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,576979
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9981,241
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5085,908
ZhengzhouChina 6,4544,010
ZhijiangChina 6,8404,250
ZagrebCroatia 1,549962
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6641,034
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1911,361
ZahedanIran 3,8132,370
ZanjanIran 2,5621,592
ZacatecasMexico 10,1816,327
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6153,489
ZinderNiger 5,0803,157
ZhobPakistan 4,0822,537
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,4565,876
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4585,878
ZamoscPoland 796495
Zielona GoraPoland 1,096681
ZigalovoRussia 4,4552,768
ZiganskRussia 4,5632,835
ZyryankaRussia 5,5493,448
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7871,732
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8011,119
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0024,351
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6591,031
ZaporizhiaUkraine 997619
ZitomirUkraine 692430
ZnamenkaUkraine 860534
ZolotonosaUkraine 752467
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0595,630
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6784,771
ZambeziZambia 7,8024,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -